PortCruiseParking

Home › Guides

Florida cruise parking costs, port by port

Prices checked Oct 22, 2026 · 29 lots · Sourced from each lot's public rates

Quick answer

  • Port garages, 7 nights (8 days): Canaveral $160 + tax, Everglades $200, Miami $224–$280.
  • Cheapest off-site, 7 nights: Tampa $39.92, Canaveral $47.60, Everglades $56.00, Miami $64.00.
  • Most ports and lots bill both your sailing day and return day.

Rates checked Oct 22, 2026. Confirm with the lot before you drive.

7-night totals at every port

Port garage (8 days)$160 + tax
Cheapest off-site lotAmericas Best Value Cruise Parking
Off-site (8 days)$47.60
Port garage (8 days)$224 (C–G) / $280 (AA, B)
Cheapest off-site lotBayfront Garage Miami
Off-site (8 days)$64.00
Port garage (8 days)$200
Cheapest off-site lotLe Meridien Port Everglades Lot A
Off-site (8 days)$56.00
Port garage (8 days)Not published ($152 at proposed $19)
Cheapest off-site lotRightway partner lots (from)
Off-site (8 days)$39.92
PortPort garage (8 days)Cheapest off-site lotOff-site (8 days)
Port Canaveral parking rates$160 + taxAmericas Best Value Cruise Parking$47.60
PortMiami parking rates$224 (C–G) / $280 (AA, B)Bayfront Garage Miami$64.00
Port Everglades parking rates$200Le Meridien Port Everglades Lot A$56.00
Port Tampa Bay parking ratesNot published ($152 at proposed $19)Rightway partner lots (from)$39.92

What changes the total

Payment rules differ

Port Canaveral takes credit cards only, no cash. PortMiami garages take cash and credit but not debit. Port Everglades and Port Canaveral take no reservations.

Port guides: Port Canaveral cost 2026 · Miami · Port Everglades · Tampa. Or jump to the cheapest lot at every port.

FAQ

Which Florida cruise port has the cheapest parking?

Port Tampa Bay, with Rightway partner lots from $4.99/day on our Oct 22, 2026 check.

Which port garage is cheapest in Florida?

Port Canaveral at $20/day plus tax, followed by Port Everglades at a $25 daily maximum.

How many days will I pay for a 7-night cruise?

Usually 8, because the sailing day and return day are both billed.

Is PortMiami parking more expensive than Port Everglades?

At the port garages, yes: $28–$35/day in Miami vs a $25 maximum at Port Everglades.

Do Florida port garages take reservations?

Port Canaveral and Port Everglades don't. At PortMiami, Garage B books through ParkWhiz/NCL and Garage A is booked online.

Get parking price drops by email

One short email when Florida cruise-port parking prices change. No spam.